LABEL PROFILE
Higher Ground — label photo

Higher Ground

Artists:HUGEL, Diplo, MEDUZA, Vintage Culture·144 releases tracked ·Latest: I Wanna See You

Launched by Diplo in 2019, Higher Ground is a house music label built around club-focused releases. Its roster includes artists such as Jaded, Dombresky, Alex Metric, Pingi and Emmanuel Jal.

Latest Release

I Wanna See You cover art
Single

I Wanna See You

This is the most recent release from Higher Ground, out .

Discography

Artists on Higher Ground

Related Labels

Common questions

Who is signed to Higher Ground?

HUGEL, Diplo, MEDUZA, Vintage Culture, and Rhye all have releases on Higher Ground, alongside 147 other artists in the Tracknack catalogue.

How many artists are on Higher Ground?

Tracknack lists 152 artists with releases on Higher Ground. That counts everyone credited in the catalogue, not only the current roster.

How many releases does Higher Ground have?

Tracknack tracks 144 Higher Ground releases. The most recent is I Wanna See You (2026).

How do I follow new Higher Ground releases?

Follow Higher Ground on Tracknack and every new release is added to a Spotify playlist that updates itself.

Stop missing releases.

Tracknack digs through album credits — producers, engineers, labels — so you don't have to. One Spotify or Apple Music playlist, always up to date.