LABEL PROFILE
Delsin Records — label photo

Delsin Records

Artists:Vril, Answer Code Request, Yan Cook, Forest Drive West·60 releases tracked ·Latest: Djax-Up-Beats 1990-2005: Volume 2 - The NL Connection

Delsin Records is a Netherlands-based electronic music label whose roster includes Answer Code Request, VC-118A, Amotik, Claudio PRC and Forest Drive West. Its releases connect the label with techno artists working across deep, atmospheric and driving strains of the form.

Latest Release

Djax-Up-Beats 1990-2005: Volume 2 - The NL Connection cover art
Compilation

Djax-Up-Beats 1990-2005: Volume 2 - The NL Connection

This is the most recent release from Delsin Records, out .

Discography

Artists on Delsin Records

  • Vril
  • Answer Code Request
  • Yan Cook
  • Forest Drive West
  • Artefakt
  • Claudio PRC
  • VC-118A
  • Amotik
  • Doltz
  • Atomic Moog
  • Katatonic Silentio
  • Machine Woman
  • Na Nich
  • Tobias
  • Wladimir M.
  • Acid Junkies
  • Agonis
  • Annie Hall
  • Architectural
  • Brendon Moeller
  • Conforce
  • Decoder
  • Forest On Stasys
  • Gene Hunt

Related Labels

  • Delsin

Common questions

Who is signed to Delsin Records?

Vril, Answer Code Request, Yan Cook, Forest Drive West, and Artefakt all have releases on Delsin Records, alongside 35 other artists in the Tracknack catalogue.

How many artists are on Delsin Records?

Tracknack lists 40 artists with releases on Delsin Records. That counts everyone credited in the catalogue, not only the current roster.

How many releases does Delsin Records have?

Tracknack tracks 60 Delsin Records releases. The most recent is Djax-Up-Beats 1990-2005: Volume 2 - The NL Connection (2026).

How do I follow new Delsin Records releases?

Follow Delsin Records on Tracknack and every new release is added to a Spotify playlist that updates itself.

Stop missing releases.

Tracknack digs through album credits — producers, engineers, labels — so you don't have to. One Spotify or Apple Music playlist, always up to date.